Menu

HILLTOPPERS SWIMMING

Nationally-recognized, year-round swim team

Founded 1955, the University of Denver Hilltoppers (TOPS) is a nationally recognized, year-round swim team that gives youth the opportunity to grow technically, physically and mentally in a fun and healthy environment. We provide the fundamentals of technique and training to our developing age-group swimmers, and opportunities for our senior athletes to excel at the national level.

TOPS is a USA Silver Medal Club, ranked in the country’s top 100 swim clubs for team performance.

We have swimmers from age six to postgraduate and offer training groups ranging from developmental introduction to preparation for national and international competitions.

For additional information on TOPS, please contact our Aquatics Coordinators at 303-871-4484, or hilltoppers@du.edu.

 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 

 
Silver Medal Club Logo
Level 4 Club Logo
World 100 Logo
USA Swimming Logo
Colorado Swimming Logo
 
Five DU Hilltoppers swimmers have signed their Nationals Letters of Intent this week, declaring what universities they will attend and...
Read More

Our Locations

Hilltoppers is proud to call two pools home: El Pomar Natatorium (at the University of Denver) and Abraham Lincoln High School.

University of Denver Location

2201 E. Asbury Ave., Denver, CO 80208

 

DU Site Coaches

Shawn Smith

Hilltoppers Head Coach & Elite Coach
Phone: 303-871-3135
Email: shawn.smith@du.edu

 

Jordan Kuper

Senior 2 & Silver Coach
Email: jordan.kuper@du.edu

 

Courtlyn Fields

Senior 1 & HS Prep Coach
Email: courtlynfields@charter.net

 

Brett Kelley

Gold Coach
Email: brettakelley@gmail.com

 

Mary Mathews

Bronze Coach
Email: mathewsmary@comcast.net

 

Allyson Angle

Pioneers Coach & Elite Assistant Coach
Email: allyson.angle@gmail.com

 

Madison Tarleton

Toppers Coach
Email: madisontarleton@gmail.com


Substitute Coaches
Maddie Eyolfson
Lukas Sloan
Mackenzie Stein
Darian Brunetti

DU Site Practice Groups & Schedule

Toppers (Ages 5-9)

Mondays-Thursdays: 4:45-5:45 p.m.

Swimmers are encouraged to attend two sessions each week (Mondays/Wednesdays or Tuesdays/Thursdays).


Pioneers (Ages 9-12)

Tuesdays & Thursdays: 4:45-5:45 p.m.
Saturdays: 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Swimmers are encouraged to attend a minimum of two sessions each week.


Bronze (Ages 11 and younger)

Mondays-Thursdays: 4:45-5:45 p.m.
Saturdays: 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Swimmers are encouraged to attend three sessions per week.


Silver (Ages 9-12)

Mondays-Thursdays: 4:45-6:00 p.m.
Fridays: 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Saturdays: 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Swimmers are required to attend three sessions per week.


Gold (Ages 10-12)

Mondays & Wednesdays: 4:45-6:15 p.m.
Tuesdays & Thursdays: 4:45-6:30 p.m.
Fridays: 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Saturdays: 11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Swimmers are required to attend three sessions per week. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.


High School Prep (Ages 13 and older)

Mondays & Wednesdays: 4:30-6:00 p.m.
Fridays: 6:30-8:00 p.m. (at Abraham Lincoln High School site)
Saturdays: 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Swimmers are required to attend two to four sessions per week. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.


Senior 1 (Ages 13 and older)

Mondays & Wednesdays: 6:00-7:45 p.m.
Tuesdays & Thursdays: 5:15-7:00 p.m.
Fridays: 6:45-8:15 p.m. (at Abraham Lincoln High School site)
Saturdays: 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Swimmers are required to attend three sessions per week. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.


Senior 2 (Ages 13 and older)

Mondays-Thursdays: 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Fridays: 4:30-6:45 p.m.
Saturdays: 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Swimmers are required to attend four sessions per week. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.


Elite (Ages 13 and older)

Mondays & Wednesdays: 5:15-7:45
Tuesdays: 5:40-8:00 p.m.
Thursdays: 5:15-7:30 p.m.
Fridays: 4:30-6:45 p.m.
Saturdays: 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Swimmers are expected to prepare themselves for elite-level competition. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.

Abraham Lincoln High School Location

2285 S. Federal Blvd., Denver, CO 80219

 

Abraham Lincoln High School Site Coaches

Austin Fowler

Abraham Lincoln High School Site Lead Coach
Email: austin.fowler@du.edu

 

Elliot Lang

Abraham Lincoln High School Assistant Coach
Email: elliot@elliotlang.com

Abraham Lincoln H.S. Site Practice Groups & Schedule

Bronze (Ages 11 and younger)

Mondays-Thursdays: 5:15-6:15 p.m.
Saturdays: 1:00-2:30 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are encouraged to attend three sessions per week.


Silver (Ages 9-12)

Mondays-Thursdays: 5:15-6:30 p.m.
Fridays: 6:45-8:00 p.m.
Saturdays: 1:00-2:30 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are required to attend three sessions per week.


Gold (Ages 10-12)

Mondays-Thursdays: 4:15-6:45 p.m.
Fridays: 6:45-8:15 p.m.
Saturdays: 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are required to attend three sessions per week. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.


Senior 1 (Ages 13 and older)

Mondays-Thursdays: 5:15-6:45 p.m.
Fridays: 6:45-8:15 p.m.
Saturdays: 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are required to attend three sessions per week. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.


Senior 2 (Ages 13 and older)

Mondays-Thursdays: 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Fridays: 5:00-7:00 p.m.
Saturdays: 10:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are required to attend four sessions per week. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.


Elite (Ages 13 and older)

Mondays-Thursdays: 6:30-8:45 p.m.
Fridays: 5:00-7:00 p.m.
Saturdays: 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are expected to prepare themselves for elite-level competition. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.

Practice Groups

Hilltoppers Swimmers practice and compete together based on their skill level.

Toppers (Ages 5-9)

The Toppers group offers a developmental environment for swimmers ages 5-9 and teaches the fundamental skills and techniques of the four competitive strokes, starts and turns.

Skill requirements

Each swimmer must be able to:

  • Complete 25 yards of all four strokes legally
  • Pay attention to instruction in a group setting

Need to brush up on swimming skills? Check out our Learn to Swim classes.

Schedule & Attendance requirements

Mondays-Thursdays: 4:45-5:45 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are encouraged to attend one or two sessions each week (Mondays/Wednesdays or Tuesdays/Thursdays).

Pioneers (Ages 9-12)

This group is open to swimmers looking to develop fundamental skills and techniques of the four competitive strokes, starts and turns.

Skill requirements

  • Complete 50 yards of free and back strokes, 25 yards of fly and breast strokes legally.
  • Pay attention to instruction in a group setting.
  • MUST attend appropriate meets.

Schedule & Attendance Requirements

Tuesdays & Thursdays: 4:45-5:45 p.m. (at DU site)
Saturdays: 1:00-2:30 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are encouraged to attend two or three sessions each week.

Bronze (Ages 9 and younger)

The Bronze group is the competitive group for swimmers age 9 & under (though 10 and 11 year olds may be in this group based on skill level). The group emphasizes the fundamentals of the four competitive strokes, starts and turns, while introducing basic concepts of racing and conditioning.

Skill requirements

Swimmers must be able to:

  • Complete 50 yards of freestyle and backstroke, and 25 yards of butterfly and breaststroke legally

Schedule & Attendance Requirements

Mondays-Thursdays: 4:45-5:45 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are encouraged to attend three sessions per week.

Silver (Ages 8-13)

The Silver group introduces the basic concepts of conditioning and re-enforces the fundamentals of technique and balance. Ages range from 8-13, depending upon skill level.

Schedule & Attendance Requirements

Mondays-Thursdays: 4:45-6:00 p.m. (at DU site)
Fridays: 5:30-7:00 p.m. (at DU site)
Saturdays: 11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are expected to attend at least three sessions per week.

Gold (Ages 10-14)

The Gold group prepares swimmers for all facets of competitive swimming and prepares them to transition into senior swimming. Training will include an increase in aerobic/anaerobic conditioning, continued refinement of stroke technique, and introduction to competitive race strategies. Ages range from 10-14, depending upon skills and level of conditioning.

Schedule & Attendance Requirements

Mondays-Fridays: 5:30-7:00 p.m. (at DU site)
Saturdays: 11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are required to attend at least three sessions per week (and are encouraged to attend at least four). Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.

 

High School Prep

The High School Prep group includes a blend of conditioning and stoke instruction designed to successfully prepare swimmers for high school swimming.

Schedule & Attendance Requirements

Mondays & Wednesdays: 4:30-6:00 p.m. (at DU site)
Fridays: 6:30-8:00 p.m. (at Abraham Lincoln High School site)
Saturdays: Times vary; check practice schedule (at DU site)

Swimmers are encouraged to attend between two and four practices per week. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.

Senior 1 (Ages 13 & older)

The Senior 1 group includes a blend of conditioning and stoke instruction designed to successfully prepare swimmers for a senior swimming event line-up.

Schedule & Attendance Requirements

Mondays & Wednesdays: 6:00-7:45 p.m. (at DU site)
Tuesdays & Thursdays: 5:15-7:00 p.m. (at DU site)
Fridays: 6:30-8:00 p.m. (at Abraham Lincoln High School site)
Saturdays: Times vary; check practice schedule (at DU site)

Swimmers are required to attend at least three sessions per week (and are encouraged to attend between four and six sessions). Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.

Senior 2 (Ages 13 & older)

The Senior 2 group is designed to prepare athletes for senior swimming. Training will be a balance of mature technical instruction and conditioning designed to prepare swimmers for state and regional levels of competition.

Swimmers who display excellent practice habits, mental discipline, strong work ethic and consistent attendance will be considered for the Elite group.

Schedule & Attendance Requirements

Mondays & Wednesdays: 6:30-8:15 p.m. (at DU site)
Tuesdays & Thursdays: 6:00-8:00 p.m. (at DU site)
Fridays: 4:45-7:00 p.m. (at DU site)
Saturdays: 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are required to attend at least five sessions per week. Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.

Elite (Ages 13 & older)

Elite swimming prepares swimmers for regional- and national-level competition as well as collegiate swimming. The group provides short- and long-term goal setting and introduces strength training, and we challenge swimmers with technique improvements and conditioning levels.

Schedule & Attendance Requirements

Mondays & Wednesdays: 6:00-8:15 (at DU site)
Tuesdays & Thursdays: 5:45-8:00 p.m. (at DU site)
Fridays: 4:45-7:00p.m. (at DU site)
Saturdays: 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (at DU site)

Swimmers are required to attend all six sessions per week. Additional (optional) sessions are offered Tuesdays & Thursdays from 5:15-7:00 a.m.

Practice requirements increase with the level of competition.

Accomplishments

College Swimmers

2019 Commitments

Jessica Beckwith*
University of Arkansas

Lillianna Brooks*
University of Minnesota

Will Goodwin*
University of Missouri

Emily Morton*
Pepperdine University

Ryan Peterson*
University of Southern California

*indicates scholarship

2018 Commitments

Seth Hendrix
Arizona State University

Blayze Jessen*
University of Denver

Sarah Moden*
St. Cloud State University

Robyn Naze*
Colorado Mesa University

 

2017 Commitments

Keegan Bundy*
Northwestern University

Tucker Rivera
University of Chicago

Hayley Stauber*
University of Northern Colorado

*indicates scholarship

2016 Commitments

Zarena Brown*
University of Houston

Abigail Kochevar*
University of Wisconsin

Cassidy Stein*
University of Utah

 

2015 Commitments

Kendall Crawford
Brown University

Anna Gergely
Carleton College

Lauren Moden*
University of Denver

Haley Rowley*
Purdue University

Brianna Salanitro*
University of Northern Colorado

Sean Smooke
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

*indicates scholarship

2014 Commitments

Konnor DeVenecia
Purdue University

Gillian Gress*
Drexel University

Gianna Salanitro*
Colorado State University

Natalie Sidor*
Pomona-Pitzer

Vee Vanderpoel*
Pomona-Pitzer

Jacinda Whittenburg*
Florida Southern University

*indicates scholarship

2013 Commitments

Lauren Abruzzo*
Northwestern University

Kendall Bundy*
Coe College

Nicole Cassou*
University of Denver

Megan Grier
West Point

Carter Griffin*
University of Missouri

Makenna Wilson*
Louisiana State University

*indicates scholarship

2012 Commitments

Cristina Bassani*
Colorado State University

Maggie Burkhardt*
Texas Christian University

Kelly Naze*
University of California-Berkeley

Shelly Patton*
Northwestern University

Chris Wickwire
Lafayette College

*indicates scholarship

2011 Commitments

Darian Brunetti*
University of Denver

Kellyn Craig*
St. Cloud State University

Estee Dilli*
University of Vermont

Sawyer Franz*
University of Connecticut

Rachel Hoffer*
Hillsdale College

Benjamin Holston*
Stanford University

Mike McCormick*
University of Wyoming

Bridgette McNally*
University of Denver

Kara Schweitzer*
New Mexico State University

Mackenzie Stein*
Stanford University

PJ Wickwire
Cornell University

*indicates scholarship

2010 Commitments

Ellen Downing
Brown University

Dan Jurgs*
Arizona State University

Kyle Milberg*
University of Denver

Paige Newell
Harvard University

Kyle Noser*
University of Iowa

Jake Witter
Stevens Institute of Technology

*indicates scholarship

2009 Commitments

Kirsten Milberg*
University of Denver

Mark Maguire*
University of Denver

Tia Totura*
University of Denver

Cole Worsley*
University of Denver

Brian Krump
University of Southern California

Jessy Badaracco*
University of Wyoming

Jordyn Ambrosich
University of Nebraska

Scott Symonds
Williams College

*indicates scholarship

2008 Commitments

Rob Newell
Harvard University

Caroline Shea*
University of Nebraska

Matt Smith*
University of Texas-Permian Basin

 

2007 Commitments

Fabian Brunetti
Southern Methodist University

Ellie Freeman*
University of Virginia

Carolyn Pasque
Loyola Marymount University

Sergey Piletski*
Colorado School of Mines

Nathan Young
Macalester College

*indicates scholarship

2006 Commitments

Caroline Curtiss
Davidson College

Martin Erzinger
Yale University

Jessica Fruhwirth*
University of Wyoming

Danielle Gonzales*
Stanford University

Max Laney*
Arizona State University

Mari Anna Loftness*
Colorado State University

Shauna Nelson
University of Wyoming

Chris Wiggin*
University of California-Santa Barbara

Leslie Wyatt
Centenary College

*indicates scholarship

Team Records

BOYS

50 Free

Robert Bogart | 20.21 | 2/24/06

100 Free

Stephen Calkins | 44.07 | 12/2/16

200 Free

Carter Griffin | 1:38.12 | 3/13/13

500 Free

Carter Griffin | 4:23.02 | 3/13/13

1000 Free

Carter Griffin | 9:02.27 | 3/13/13

1650 Free

Carter Griffin | 15:21.00 | 3/13/13

100 Fly

Seth Hendrix | 47.99 | 12/6/17

200 Fly

Seth Hendrix | 1:45.96 | 12/6/17

100 Back

Carter Griffin | 46.64 | 11/21/13

200 Back

Carter Griffin | 1:40.17 | 2/21/15

100 Breast

Will Goodwin | 55.78 | 5/18/18

200 Breast

Will Goodwin | 1:59.85 | 3/22/18

200 IM

Will Goodwin | 1:48.22 | 5/18/18

400 IM

Will Goodwin | 3:52.89 | 12/6/17

GIRLS

50 Free

Abby Kochevar | 23.15 | 3/25/15

100 Free

Kelly Naze | 50.09 | 12/8/11

200 Free

Brianna Loecher | 1:48.98 | 11/30/01

500 Free

Mackenzie Stein | 4:48.21 | 3/9/11

1000 Free

Haley Rowley | 9:47.61 | 12/10/14

1650 Free

Haley Rowley | 16:11.17 | 12/10/14

100 Fly

Kelly Naze | 52.93 | 12/8/11

200 Fly

Mackenzie Stein | 1:57.99 | 3/10/10

100 Back

Abby Kochevar | 54.17 | 2/14/15

200 Back

Kristen Milberg | 1:55.45 | 3/11/09

100 Breast

Kelly Naze | 1:01.75 | 12/8/11

200 Breast

Alicia Jensen | 2:13.98 | 3/9/11

200 IM

Kelly Naze | 1:58.07 | 12/8/11

400 IM

Mackenzie Stein | 4:11.57 | 3/10/10

BOYS

50 Free

Sid Farber | 22.55 | 7/12/18

100 Free

Cameron Auchinachie | 50.19 | 7/29/18

200 Free

Blake Worsley | 1:50.84 | 7/9/08

400 Free

Blake Worsley | 3:54.86 | 7/29/08

800 Free

Blake Worsley | 8:16.30 | 7/29/08

1500 Free

Dylan Bunch | 15:43.95 | 6/3/16

100 Fly

Andrew Torres | 54.44 | 12/3/15

200 Fly

Reed Mathews | 1:59.10 | 6/26/16

100 Back

Carter Griffin | 55.41 | 6/26/16

200 Back

Carter Griffin | 1:58.18 | 7/15/15

100 Breast

Tanner Krall | 1:04.20 | 7/24/12

200 Breast

Will Goodwin | 2:19.05 | 7/31/18

200 IM

Will Goodwin | 2:05.73 | 7/31/18

400 IM

Darian Brunetti | 4:27.34 | 7/24/12

GIRLS

50 Free

Lauren Moden | 26.32 | 7/30/15

100 Free

Lauren Moden | 56.94 | 7/30/15

200 Free

Mackenzie Stein | 2:02.91 | 8/9/10

400 Free

Lauren Abruzzo | 4:17.95 | 8/6/14

800 Free

Lauren Abruzzo | 8:45.09 | 8/5/13

1500 Free

Lauren Abruzzo | 16:40.33 | 8/5/13

100 Fly

Heidi Bradley | 1:01.14 | 4/6/17

200 Fly

Mackenzie Stein | 2:15.00 | 8/9/10

100 Back

Kelly Naze | 1:02.35 | 8/7/12

200 Back

Kelly Naze | 2:14.67 | 6/1/12

100 Breast

Amanda Sanders | 1:10.01 | 6/26/16

200 Breast

Amanda Sanders | 2:30.74 | 6/26/16

200 IM

Kelly Naze | 2:16.16 | 6/25/12

400 IM

Haley Rowley | 4:48.87 | 8/5/13

BOYS

50 Free

Keegan Bundy | 20.46 | 12/7/16

100 Free

Stephen Calkins | 44.07 | 12/2/16

200 Free

Carter Griffin | 1:38.12 | 3/13/13

500 Free

Carter Griffin | 4:23.02 | 3/13/13

1000 Free

Carter Griffin | 9:02.27 | 3/13/13

1650 Free

Carter Griffin | 15:21.00 | 3/13/13

100 Fly

Seth Hendrix | 47.99 | 12/6/17

200 Fly

Seth Hendrix | 1:45.96 | 12/6/17

100 Back

Carter Griffin | 46.68 | 3/6/14

200 Back

Carter Griffin | 1:40.17 | 2/21/15

100 Breast

Will Goodwin | 55.78 | 5/18/18

200 Breast

Will Goodwin | 1:59.85 | 3/22/18

200 IM

Will Goodwin | 1:48.22 | 5/18/18

400 IM

Will Goodwin | 3:52.89 | 12/6/17

GIRLS

50 Free

Lauren Moden | 23.25 | 3/25/15

100 Free

Kelly Naze | 50.09 | 12/8/11

200 Free

Brianna Loecher | 1:48.98 | 11/30/01

500 Free

Mackenzie Stein | 4:48.21 | 3/9/11

1000 Free

Haley Rowley | 9:47.61 | 12/10/14

1650 Free

Haley Rowley | 16:11.17 | 12/10/14

100 Fly

Kelly Naze | 52.93 | 12/8/11

200 Fly

Mackenzie Stein | 1:59.12 | 3/9/11

100 Back

Abby Kochevar | 54.95 | 2/15/16

200 Back

Kristen Milberg | 1:55.45 | 3/11/09

100 Breast

Kelly Naze | 1:01.75 | 12/8/11

200 Breast

Alicia Jensen | 2:15.08 | 3/7/07

200 IM

Kelly Naze | 1:58.07 | 12/8/11

400 IM

Mackenzie Stein | 4:13.79 | 3/9/11

BOYS

50 Free

Keegan Bundy | 23.75 | 7/20/17

100 Free

Keegan Bundy | 51.79 | 7/20/18

200 Free

Carter Griffin | 1:52.56 | 7/16/13

400 Free

P.J. Wickwire | 4:03.13 | 8/9/10

800 Free

Carter Griffin | 8:18.00 | 6/20/13

1500 Free

Ben Holston | 15:52.31 | 8/8/11

100 Fly

Rob Newell | 55.35 | 8/4/08

200 Fly

Seth Hendrix | 2:02.02 | 8/8/17

100 Back

Carter Griffin | 57.12 | 7/16/13

200 Back

Carter Griffin | 2:00.42 | 7/16/13

100 Breast

Will Goodwin | 1:04.24 | 7/31/18

200 Breast

Will Goodwin | 2:19.05 | 7/31/18

200 IM

Will Goodwin | 2:05.73 | 7/31/18

400 IM

Will Goodwin | 4:29.46 | 7/31/18

GIRLS

50 Free

Lauren Moden | 26.32 | 7/30/15

100 Free

Lauren Moden | 56.94 | 7/30/15

200 Free

Zarena Brown | 2:03.05 | 7/20/17

400 Free

Lauren Abruzzo | 4:17.35 | 7/16/13

800 Free

Lauren Abruzzo | 8:45.09 | 8/5/13

1500 Free

Lauren Abruzzo | 16:40.33 | 8/5/13

100 Fly

Kelly Naze | 1:02.35 | 8/7/12

200 Fly

Grace Sommerville | 2:16.47 | 8/27/14

100 Back

Kelly Naze | 1:02.35 | 8/7/12

200 Back

Kelly Naze | 2:14.67 | 6/1/12

100 Breast

Kelly Naze | 1:11.83 | 6/25/12

200 Breast

Ellie Freeman | 2:33.20 | 8/6/07

200 IM

Kelly Naze | 2:16.16 | 6/25/12

400 IM

Haley Rowley | 4:49.86 | 1/15/15

BOYS

50 Free

Keegan Bundy | 20.75 | 12/9/15

100 Free

Keegan Bundy | 45.68 | 3/25/15

200 Free

Ryan Peterson | 1:39.25 | 12/6/17

500 Free

Ben Holston | 4:31.28 | 12/10/09

1000 Free

Ben Holston | 9:12.48 | 3/10/10

1650 Free

Ben Holston | 12:25.68 | 3/10/10

100 Fly

Austin Melton | 50.97 | 3/12/03

200 Fly

Ben Holston | 1:52.32 | 3/10/10

100 Back

Kyle Milberg | 50.64 | 3/11/09

200 Back

Carter Griffin | 1:46.88 | 12/8/11

100 Breast

Will Goodwin | 57.42 | 3/16/17

200 Breast

Will Goodwin | 1:51.91 | 3/16/17

200 IM

Will Goodwin | 1:51.91 | 3/16/17

400 IM

Will Goodwin | 3:59.49 | 3/16/17

GIRLS

50 Free

Abby Kochevar | 23.15 | 3/25/15

100 Free

Anna Shawn | 50.01 | 3/22/18

200 Free

Brianna Loecher | 1:49.53 | 2/18/00

500 Free

Cassidy Stein | 4:54.74 | 12/10/04

1000 Free

Bridgette McNally | 10:02.78 | 3/11/09

1650 Free

Brianna Loecher | 16:41.35 | 3/21/00

100 Fly

Mackenzie Stein | 55.24 | 3/10/10

200 Fly

Mackenzie Stein | 1:57.99 | 3/10/10

100 Back

Abby Kochevar | 54.17 | 2/14/15

200 Back

Mackenzie Stein | 1:58.19 | 3/10/10

100 Breast

Ellie Freeman | 1:02.62 | 3/9/06

200 Breast

Ellie Freeman | 2:17.45 | 3/9/06

200 IM

Mackenzie Stein | 2:02.05 | 3/10/10

400 IM

Mackenzie Stein | 4:11.57 | 3/10/10

BOYS

50 Free

Keegan Bundy | 24.19 | 7/29/15

100 Free

Ryan Peterson | 53.32 | 7/20/17

200 Free

Ryan Peterson | 1:56.24 | 7/20/17

400 Free

P.J. Wickwire | 4:06.06 | 7/21/09

800 Free

Ben Holston | 8:24.31 | 8/10/09

1500 Free

Ben Holston | 15:53.30 | 8/10/09

100 Fly

Jackson Gurley | 58.35 | 7/31/18

200 Fly

Ben Holston | 2:09.02 | 8/4/09

100 Back

Carter Griffin | 59.33 | 3/8/12

200 Back

Carter Griffin | 2:03.54 | 3/8/12

100 Breast

Kyle Miranda | 1:05.39 | 1/12/01

200 Breast

Will Goodwin | 2:22.93 | 7/20/17

200 IM

Will Goodwin | 2:07.28 | 7/20/17

400 IM

Will Goodwin | 4:32.18 | 7/20/17

GIRLS

50 Free

Abby Kochevar | 26.68 | 7/30/14

100 Free

Bridgette McNally | 58.12 | 8/10/09

200 Free

Mackenzie Stein | 2:02.91 | 8/9/10

400 Free

Mackenzie Stein | 4:18.71 | 7/20/10

800 Free

Haley Rowley | 8:53.00 | 7/16/13

1500 Free

Haley Rowley | 16:47.96 | 7/16/13

100 Fly

Mackenzie Stein | 1:02.43 | 8/9/10

200 Fly

Mackenzie Stein | 2:15.00 | 8/9/10

100 Back

Abby Kochevar | 1:04.03 | 1/15/15

200 Back

Haley Rowley | 2:15.33 | 7/16/13

100 Breast

Ellie Freeman | 1:13.20 | 8/9/05

200 Breast

Bridgette McNally | 2:33.64 | 7/15/08

200 IM

Mackenzie Stein | 2:17.66 | 8/9/10

400 IM

Haley Rowley | 4:48.87 | 8/5/13

BOYS

50 Free

Keegan Bundy | 21.84 | 1/24/14

100 Free

Keegan Bundy | 48.02 | 12/6/13

200 Free

Ryan Peterson | 1:45.94 | 12/4/15

500 Free

Ben Holston | 4:42.77 | 1/19/08

1000 Free

Ben Holston | 9:48.86 | 2/29/08

1650 Free

Ben Holston | 16:06.70 | 2/29/08

100 Fly

Sebastian Wolff | 53.37 | 3/22/18

200 Fly

Sebastian Woff | 1:57.68 | 2/23/18

100 Back

Chris Good | 54.03 | 2/1/02

200 Back

Chris Good | 1:56.50 | 2/1/02

100 Breast

Ben Dufauchard | 59.02 | 3/25/15

200 Breast

Sebastian Wolff | 2:06.46 | 2/23/18

200 IM

Sebastian Wolff | 1:57.31 | 2/23/18

400 IM

Sebastian Wolff | 4:07.84 | 2/23/18

GIRLS

50 Free

Jenna Smith | 23.95 | 2/23/18

100 Free

Jenna Smith | 51.26 | 3/22/18

200 Free

Jenna Smith | 1:51.20 | 3/22/18

500 Free

Bridgette McNally | 5:07.09 | 1/13/07

1000 Free

Bridgette McNally | 10:21.53 | 3/7/07

1650 Free

Alayna Adams | 17.36.68 | 3/22/18

100 Fly

Jenna Smith | 57.97 | 2/23/18

200 Fly

Kaylee Gassen | 2:12.35 | 3/2/12

100 Back

Sydney Silver | 56.37 | 3/16/17

200 Back

Sydney Silver | 2>02.28 | 3/16/17

100 Breast

Claire Chahbandour | 1:05.41 | 3/22/18

200 Breast

Bridgette McNally | 2:20.38 | 3/7/07

200 IM

Jenna Smith | 2:04.73 | 3/22/18

400 IM

Bridgette McNally | 4:27.48 | 3/7/07

BOYS

50 Free

Keegan Bundy | 25.55 | 8/7/13

100 Free

Sawyer Inglis | 54.86 | 8/1/17

200 Free

Saylor Benes | 2:01.43 | 8/1/17

400 Free

Saylor Benes | 4:18.15 | 8/1/17

800 Free

Ben Holston | 8:46.56 | 3/5/08

1500 Free

Ben Holston | 16:40.73 | 3/5/08

100 Fly

Saylor Benes | 1:00:88 | 6/16/16

200 Fly

Chris Dini | 2:17.56 | 8/6/02

100 Back

Sawyer Inglis | 1:03.55 | 7/21/17

200 Back

Sawyer Inglis | 2:13.43 | 8/1/17

100 Breast

Sebastian Wolff | 1:08.39 | 8/9/17

200 Breast

Sebastian Wolff | 2:27.83 | 8/9/17

200 IM

Sawyer Inglis | 2:15.83 | 7/21/17

400 IM

Sawyer Inglis | 4:47.20 | 8/1/17

GIRLS

50 Free

Jenna Smith | 27.41 | 6/21/18

100 Free

Jenna Smith | 58.77 | 6/21/18

200 Free

Jenna Smith | 2:09.65 | 6/21/18

400 Free

Alayna Adams | 4:29.69 | 8/8/18

800 Free

Bridgette McNally | 9:18.39 | 7/10/07

1500 Free

Kate Kikilo | 17:51.64 | 6/16/16

100 Fly

Emma Weber | 1:03.53 | 7/31/18

200 Fly

Bridgette McNally | 2:26.82 | 6/22/07

100 Back

Sydney Silver | 1:05.73 | 6/15/17

200 Back

Lilianna Brooks | 2:20.71 | 6/16/16

100 Breast

Emma Weber | 1:10.42 | 7/31/18

200 Breast

Chase Davison | 2:31.74 | 7/31/18

200 IM

Chase Davison | 2:22.83 | 7/31/18

400 IM

Bridgette McNally | 4:59.11 | 7/10/07

BOYS

50 Free

Garrett Gurley | 24.08 | 2/23/18

100 Free

Garrett Gurley | 51.17 | 2/23/18

200 Free

Garrett Gurley | 1:51.12 | 2/23/18

500 Free

Ben Holston | 5:05.29 | 3/30/06

50 Fly

Mark Dylla | 25.38 | 11/3/01

100 Fly

Mark Dylla | 57.55 | 1/12/01

200 Fly

Ben Holston | 2:12.05 | 3/30/06

50 Back

Mark Dylla | 28.06 | 1/12/01

100 Back

Mark Dylla | 1:00.85 | 4/8/01

200 Back

Isaac Stilwell | 2:18.94 | 2/26/16

50 Breast

Ben Dufauchard | 30.50 | 3/8/13

100 Breast

Ben Dufauchard | 1:05.03 | 3/8/13

200 Breast

Ben Dufauchard | 2:16.88 | 4/4/13

100 IM

Garrett Gurley | 57.75 | 2/23/18

200 IM

Ben Dufauchard | 2:08.26 | 1/25/13

400 IM

Ben Dufauchard | 4:26.17 | 4/4/13

GIRLS

50 Free

Grace Dale | 24.92 | 2/24/17

100 Free

Simone Cade | 54.31 | 11/30/12

200 Free

Alayna Adams | 2:00.22 | 12/2/16

500 Free

Allie Sanchez | 5:14.68 | 1/14/17

50 Fly

Payton Zelkin | 27.21 | 12/2/16

100 Fly

Payton Zelkin | 59.92 | 12/2/16

200 Fly

Jolie Kim | 2:27.23 | 12/4/15

50 Back

Allie Sanchez | 27.68 | 12/2/16

100 Back

Allie Sanchez | 1:00.04 | 1/14/17

200 Back

Payton Zelkin | 2:15.48 | 12/17/16

50 Breast

Caitlin Crysel | 30.95 | 2/23/18

100 Breast

Caitlin Crysel | 1:07.42 | 12/1/17

200 Breast

Joey Miller | 2:34.73 | 4/9/15

100 IM

Caitlin Crysel | 1:00.90 | 2/23/18

200 IM

Simone Cade | 2:15.44 | 11/30/12

400 IM

Alayna Adams | 4:56.78 | 12/2/16

BOYS

50 Free

Saylor Benes | 26.97 | 7/23/15

100 Free

Mark Dylla | 58.98 | 1/12/01

200 Free

Mark Dylla | 2:07.95 | 1/12/01

400 Free

Ben Holston | 4:45.32 | 4/21/06

50 Fly

Saylor Benes | 28.39 | 7/23/15

100 Fly

Mark Dylla | 1:02.57 | 1/12/01

200 Fly

Mark Dylla | 2:29.48 | 1/12/01

50 Back

Mark Dylla | 30.95 | 1/12/01

100 Back

Mark Dylla | 1:06.87 | 1/12/01

200 Back

Daniel Zhou | 2:31.27 | 8/8/18

50 Breast

Ben Dufauchard | 35.78 | 7/26/12

100 Breast

Ben Dufauchard | 1:15.75 | 7/26/12

200 Breast

Ben Dufauchard | 2:45.67 | 7/26/12

200 IM

Ben Dufauchard | 2:32.24 | 4/14/13

400 IM

Ben Dufauchard | 5:27.94 | 7/26/12

GIRLS

50 Free

Caitlin Crysel | 28.38 | 7/6/18

100 Free

Grace Dale | 1:02.24 | 6/16/17

200 Free

Alayna Adams | 2:16.45 | 8/10/16

400 Free

Alayna Adams | 4:43.89 | 8/10/16

50 Fly

Caitlin Crysel | 30.58 | 2/28/18

100 Fly

Caitlin Crysel | 1:10.45 | 7/6/18

200 Fly

Madi Wyatt | 2:45.39 | 7/24/03

50 Back

Caitlin Crysel | 32.29 | 7/27/18

100 Back

Caitlin Crysel | 1:09.33 | 7/27/18

200 Back

Allie Sanchez | 2:31.93 | 7/22/16

50 Breast

Caitlin Crysel | 35.34 | 8/8/18

100 Breast

Caitlin Crysel | 1:16.02 | 8/8/18

200 Breast

Caitlin Crysel | 2:45.86 | 8/8/18

200 IM

Caitlin Crysel | 2:29.23 | 8/8/18

400 IM

Grace Dale | 5:35.98 | 7/717

BOYS

50 Free

Daniel Zhou | 26.04 | 2/23/18

100 Free

Daniel Zhou | 58.57 | 2/23/18

200 Free

Daniel Zhou | 2:06.37 | 2/23/18

500 Free

Garrett Davidson | 5:52.47 | 1/27/17

50 Fly

Daniel Zhou | 27.90 | 3/2/18

100 Fly

Daniel Zhou | 1:02.56 | 2/10/18

50 Back

Garrett Davidson | 31.80 | 2/24/17

100 Back

Daniel Zhou | 1:06.91 | 1/13/18

50 Breast

Trevor Boodt | 35.48 | 1/13/18

100 Breast

Daniel Zhou | 1:16.60 | 1/26/18

100 IM

Daniel Zhou | 1:04.79 | 2/23/18

200 IM

Daniel Zhou | 2:18.95 | 2/23/18

GIRLS

50 Free

Nicole Sidor | 27.34 | 11/20/04

100 Free

Alayna Adams | 59.96 | 1/10/15

200 Free

Alayna Adams | 2:11.15 | 1/10/15

500 Free

Alayna Adams | 5:51.00 | 11/7/14

50 Fly

Alyssa Pluss | 30.43 | 1/1/00

100 Fly

Alyssa Pluss | 1:09.02 | 1/2/00

50 Back

Allie Sanchez | 30.91 | 1/10/15

100 Back

Allie Sanchez | 1:07.19 | 1/10/15

50 Breast

Ellie Freeman | 34.68 | 8/2/00

100 Breast

Joey Miller | 1:14.04 | 4/3/14

100 IM

Joey Miller | 1:06.94 | 4/3/14

200 IM

Joey Miller | 2:23.64 | 4/3/14

BOYS

50 Free

Daniel Zhou | 29.24 | 6/15/18

100 Free

Daniel Zhou | 1:03.43 | 6/15/18

200 Free

Daniel Zhou | 2:26.40 | 6/15/18

400 Free

Garrett Davidson | 5:14.58 | 4/21/17

50 Fly

Daniel Zhou | 31.22 | 6/15/18

100 Fly

Daniel Zhou | 1:10.64 | 6/15/18

50 Back

Connor Kelly | 35.58 | 7/28/17

100 Back

Daniel Zhou | 1:12.28 | 6/15/18

50 Breast

Solomon Oh | 41.15 | 7/24/08

100 Breast

Daniel Zhou | 1:30.08 | 4/27/18

200 IM

Daniel Zhou | 2:38.34 | 6/15/18

GIRLS

50 Free

Caitlin Crysel | 30.77 | 8/10/16

100 Free

Caitlin Crysel | 1:08.45 | 7/22/16

200 Free

Amy Xia | 2:32.77 | 8/8/18

400 Free

Joey Miller | 5:25.92 | 4/25/14

50 Fly

Amy Xia | 35.49 | 7/6/18

100 Fly

Amy Xia | 1:18.88 | 8/8/18

50 Back

Caitlin Crysel | 35.79 | 8/10/16

100 Back

Caitlin Crysel | 1:15.56 | 8/10/16

50 Breast

Joey Miller | 40.10 | 4/25/14

100 Breast

Caitlin Crysel | 1:27.57 | 8/10/16

200 IM

Caitlin Crysel | 2:46.79 | 8/10/16

Interested in Joining TOPS?

For more information about joining the Hilltoppers Swim Team, please contact our Aquatics Coordinators at 303-871-3135 or hilltoppers@du.edu.

Affiliation with DU:
Programs of Interest:
Best Time to Contact:
Preferred Method of Contact:
     

Our Sponsors

X