Menu

HILLTOPPERS SCHEDULES

Meet & practice schedules for the TOPS swim team

Meet Schedule & Information

September/October

TOPS Intrasquad

September 21, 2019
Groups: All swimmers
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU
Meet Information (PDF)

TOPS Suburban League Kickoff

October 12, 2019
Groups: All swimmers
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

MACS Fall Invite

October 18-21, 2019
Groups: Silver, Gold, Senior 2, Elite, Senior 1 – see coach
Where: Arapahoe High School

TOPS Suburban League Qualifier

October 26, 2019
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers, Senior 1 – see coach
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

November

Jeffco Pineapple Open

November 8-10, 2019
Groups: Silver, Gold, Senior 1, Senior 2, Elite, Senior – see coach
Where: Meyers Pool (Arvada)

CSI Jr. National Camp

November 15-17, 2019
Groups: Invite only
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

SL Turkey Trot

November 16, 2019
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers, Silver, Gold, Senior not attending NJ Pineapple
Where: Meyers Pool (Arvada)

December

Pioneer Open

December 6-8, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

Speedo Winter Jr. Championships

December 11-14, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Seattle

FAST Midseason Finale

December 13-15, 2019
Groups: Silver, Gold, Senior, Senior 1, Senior 2 not attending Pioneer Open
Where: EPIC (Fort Collins)

Suburban League Distance Meet

December 21, 2019
Groups: All
Where: Meyers Pool (Arvada)

January

FAST & PPA Tri Meet (SCY)

January 4, 2020
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers, Silver, Gold, Senior 1, Senior 2 – see coach
Where: EPIC (Fort Collins)

FAST & PPA Tri Meet (LCM)

January 4, 2020
Groups: Elite, Senior 2 – see coach
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

TYR Pro Series (LCM)

January 16-19, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Knoxville, Tenn.

TOPS Colorado Open

January 24-26, 2020
Groups: All except Elite
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

February

Operation Omaha (LCM)

February 1-2, 2020
Groups: Elite, Senior 2 – see coach
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

Jeffco February Finale

February 8, 2020
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers, Silver, Gold, Senior, Senior 1, Senior 2 – see coach
Where: Meyers Pool (Arvada)

CSI Senior Meet

February 21-23, 2020
Groups: All 15 and older qualifiers
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

Age Group State Championships (SCY)

February 28 – March 1, 2020
Groups: All 14 and under qualifiers
Where: VMAC (Thornton)

March

Silver State Championships

March 6-8, 2020
Groups: All 14 and under qualifiers (who don’t have full state event list)
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

ACES Mighty Mini Meet

March 14, 2020
Groups: All 8 and under
Where: TBD

TOPS SCY Finale

March 14, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers not qualified for State/Silver State/Sectionals
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

Four Corners Sectionals (LCM)

March 19-22, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Jenks, Okla.

April/May

Suburban League Pentathlon

April 5, 2020
Groups: All
Where: Meyers Pool (Arvada)

TYR Catch Me If You Can

April 24-26, 2020
Groups: All
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

TYR Pro Series (LCM)

May 6-9, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Indianapolis

Hilltopper Invite

May 23-24, 2020
Groups: All
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

June

SL Summer Sizzler

June 13, 2020
Groups: All swimmers not qualified for CSI LC Open
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

CSI LC Open

June 19-21, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: VMAC (Thornton)

U.S. Olympic Trials

June 21-28, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Omaha, Neb.

July

Senior Zone 2

July 10-12, 2020
Groups: All 13 and older
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

Age Group Zone 2

July 10-12, 2020
Groups: All 12 and under
Where: TBD

Western Region Sectionals

July 16-19, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Mt. Hood, Ore.

13 & Over LC State Championships

July 16-19, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: VMAC (Thornton)

Suburban League Qualifier

July 18, 2020
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers, Silver/Gold – see coach
Where: Pier Point (Aurora)

12 & Under LC State Championships

July 24-26, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Grand Junction, Colo.

August

U.S.A. Invitational Championships

August 4-8, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Indianapolis

Western Zone Age Group Championships

August 5-8, 2020
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Mt. Hood, Ore.

X