Menu

HILLTOPPERS SCHEDULES

Meet & practice schedules for the TOPS swim team

Meet Schedule & Information

September/October

TOPS Intrasquad

September 22, 2018
Groups: All swimmers
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU
Meet Information (PDF)

TOPS Suburban League Kickoff

October 13, 2018
Groups: All swimmers
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU
Meet Information (PDF)

MACS Fall Invite

October 19-21, 2018
Groups: Silver, Gold, Senior 2, Elite (Senior 1: see coach)
Where: Arapahoe High School

TOPS Suburban League Qualifier

October 28, 2018
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers, HS Prep (Senior 1: see coach)
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

November

Jeffco Pineapple Open

November 9-11, 2018
Groups: Silver, Gold, Senior 2, Elite (Senior 1: see coach)
Where: Meyers Pool (Arvada)
Meet Information (PDF)

CSI Jr. National Camp

November 16-18, 2018
Groups: Invite only
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

SL Turkey Trot

November 17, 2018
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers, HS Prep & Silver, Gold, Senior 1 not attending NJ Pineapple
Where: Meyers Pool (Arvada)
Meet Information (PDF)

Pioneer Open

November 30 – December 2, 2018
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU
Meet Information (PDF)

December

Speedo Winter Jr. Championships

December 5-8, 2018
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Austin, Texas

FAST Midseason Finale

December 7-9, 2018
Groups: Silver, Gold, HS Prep, Senior 1
(Senior 2 not attending CSI Pioneer Open)
Where: EPIC (Fort Collins)
Meet Information (PDF)

Suburban League Distance Meet

December 15, 2018
Groups: All
Where: Meyers Pool (Arvada)

January

TOPS vs. FAST

January 5, 2019
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers, Gold, HS Prep Senior 1 (Senior 2: see coach)
Where: EPIC (Fort Collins)

TOPS Colorado Open

January 25-27, 2019
Groups: All
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

February

Jeffco February Finale

February 9-10, 2019
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers, Silver, Gold, HS Prep, Senior 1 (Senior 2: see coach)
Where: Meyers Pool (Arvada)

CSI Senior Meet

February 15-17, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers 15 and older
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

Age Group State Championships

February 22-24, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers 14 and under
Where: VMAC (Thornton)

March

Silver State Championships

March 1-3, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers 14 and under (who don’t have full state event list)
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

ACES Mighty Mini Meet

March 9, 2019
Groups: All 8 and under
Where: Heritage High School

TOPS SCY Finale

March 9, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers not qualified for State/Silver State/Sectionals
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

Sectionals

March TBD
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: TBA

April/May

Suburban League Pentathlon

April 7, 2019
Groups: All
Where: Meyers Pool (Arvada)

TYR Catch Me If You Can

April 26-27, 2019
Groups: All
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

Hilltopper Invite

May 18-19, 2019
Groups: All
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

Mel Zajac

May 24-26, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Vancouver, B.C., Canada

June

Suburban League Qualifier

June 8, 2019
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers (Silver & Gold: see coach)
Where: Pier Point (Aurora)

CSI LC Open

June 14-16, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: VMAC (Thornton)

Swim Meet of Champions

June 20-23, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Los Angeles

TOPS Summer Sizzler

June 22, 2019
Groups: All swimmers not qualified for CSI LC Open
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

Senior Zone 2

June 28-30, 2019
Groups: All 13 and older
Where: El Pomar Natatorium/DU

July

Age Group Zone 2

July TBD
Groups: All 12 and under
Where: TBA

Suburban League Qualifier

July 14, 2019
Groups: Toppers, Bronze, Pioneers (Silver & Gold: see coach)
Where: Pier Point (Aurora)

Western Region Sectionals

July 18-21, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Mt. Hood, Ore.

13 & Over LC State Championships

July 19-21, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers (Those traveling: see coach)
Where: VMAC (Thornton)

12 & Under LC State Championships

July 26-28, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Grand Junction, Colo.

July/August

U.S. Nationals

July 31 – August 4, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Palo Alto, Calif.

U.S. Junior Nationals

August 6-10, 2019
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: Palo Alto, Calif.

Senior Zones

August TBD
Groups: All qualifiers
Where: TBA

X